WIN MAGMA Opportunity Detroit Tech Advanced MI Manufacturing Innostate Michigan MiBright Future
Menu

Communities We’re In

The MI Bright Future partnership is currently active in several Michigan communities.

Eaton County

Participating Schools

  • Charlotte Senior High School
  • Eaton Rapids Middle School
  • Eaton Rapids Senior High School
  • Grand Ledge High School
  • Greyhound Central
  • Maple Valley Jr/Sr High School
  • Potterville High School
  • Relevant Academy Of Eaton County

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Laura Noffke
Implementation Coordinator
Email Laura

Ingham County

Participating Schools

  • Eastern High School
  • Everett High School
  • J.W. Sexton High School
  • Woodcreek Achievement Center

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Laura Noffke
Implementation Coordinator
Email Laura

Jackson County

Participating Schools 

  • Columbia Central High School
  • Concord High School
  • Da Vinci Institute High School
  • East Jackson High School
  • Grass Lake High School
  • Hanover-Horton High School
  • Jackson High School
  • Jackson Pathways High School
  • Jackson Preparatory & Early College
  • Michigan Center Jr/Sr High School
  • Napoleon High School
  • Northwest Alternative Education
  • Northwest High School
  • Springport High School
  • Vandercook Lake Jr Senior High School
  • Western High School
  • Western Options Center

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Kent County

Participating Schools 

  • CH-Creative Technologies Academy
  • Kent Innovation High School
  • Kent ISD-Kent Career & Technical Center
  • MySchool

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Josh Koning
Implementation Coordinator
Email Josh

Lenawee County

Participating Schools 

  • Addison Community Schools
  • Adrian Public Schools
  • Blissfield Community Schools
  • Britton Deerfield Schools
  • Clinton Community Schools
  • Hudson Area Schools
  • Lenawee Christian Schools
  • Lenawee Intermediate School District
  • Madison School District
  • Morenci Area Schools
  • Onsted Community Schools
  • Sand Creek Community Schools
  • Tecumseh Public Schools

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Livingston County

Participating Schools 

  • Brighton High School
  • FlexTech High School
  • Hartland High School 
  • Howell High School
  • Kensington Woods High School
  • Pinckney Community High School
  • MI Bright Future is also available through Michigan Works! Livingston County.

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

MI Bright Future partners with Livingston Career & College Access Network, a community-based college access alliance supported by a Leadership Team comprised of K-12 superintendents, higher education administration, local foundations, the non-profit community, business leaders, and workforce development. Visit the LCCAN website to learn more.

Macomb County

Participating Schools

  • Anchor Bay Compass Point
  • Anchor Bay High School
  • Armada Area High School
  • Bozymowski Center
  • Career Prep Center
  • Center Line High School
  • Chippewa Valley High School
  • Clintondale High School
  • Community High School
  • Cousino Senior High School
  • Dakota High School
  • Early College of Macomb
  • Eastpointe Alternative Center
  • Eastpointe High School
  • Enterprise High School (Warren Woods)
  • Fitzgerald High School
  • Flex High School Annex Program
  • Fraser High School
  • International Academy of Macomb
  • L’Anse Creuse H.S. North
  • L’Anse Creuse High School
  • Lake Shore High School
  • Lakeview High School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Mohegan High School
  • Mount Clemens High School
  • Neil Reid High School
  • New Haven Senior High School
  • North Lake Alternative High School
  • Pellerin Center/Riverside Academy
  • Richmond Community High School
  • Romeo High School
  • Roseville High School
  • South Lake High School
  • Sterling Heights Senior High School
  • Warren Mott High School
  • Warren Woods Tower High School

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Monroe County

Participating Schools

  • Airport Community Schools

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Muskegon County

Participating Schools

  • Fruitport Alternative High School
  • Fruitport High School
  • Holton High School
  • MAISD Transition Center
  • Mona Shores High School
  • Montague High School
  • Muskegon Catholic Central H.S.
  • Muskegon Covenant Academy
  • Muskegon Heights High School
  • Muskegon High School
  • North Muskegon High School
  • Oakridge High School
  • Orchard View High School
  • Ravenna High School
  • Reeths-Puffer High School
  • Whitehall High School

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Josh Koning
Implementation Coordinator
Email Josh

Oakland County

Participating Schools

  • ACE High School (Rochester)
  • Adams High School
  • Athens High School
  • Avondale Academy
  • Avondale High School
  • Brandon Hight School
  • Churchill Alternative High School
  • Clarenceville High School
  • Clarkston High School
  • Clawson High School
  • Durant High School
  • Edison Max
  • Farmington Central High School
  • Farmington High School
  • Ferndale High School
  • Groves High School
  • Harbor High School
  • Harrison High School
  • Hazel Park Adult Education
  • Hazel Park High School
  • Holly High School
  • Kettering High School
  • Lake Orion High School
  • Lakeland High School
  • Lamphere High School
  • Learning Options High School
  • Madison High School
  • Madison Prep High School
  • Milford High School
  • Mott High School
  • Niles High School
  • North Farmington High School
  • Novi High School
  • Oak Park Freshman Institute
  • Oak Park High School
  • Oakland Early College
  • Oakland Schools Technical Campus – Northeast
  • Oakland Schools Technical Campus – Northwest
  • Oakland Schools Technical Campus – Southeast
  • Oakland Schools Technical Campus – Southwest
  • Oxford Bridges High School
  • Oxford Crossroads
  • Oxford Early College
  • Oxford High School
  • Oxford Virtual Academy
  • Pontiac High School
  • Renaissance High School
  • Rochester High School
  • Royal Oak High School
  • Seaholm High School
  • South Lyon East High School
  • South Lyon High School
  • Southfield High School for Arts and Technology
  • Southfield Regional High School
  • Stoney Creek High School
  • Tri-County Ed. Center (Ferndale)
  • Troy High School
  • University High School (Ferndale)
  • University High School Academy (Southfield)
  • Walled lake Central High School
  • Walled Lake Northern High School
  • Walled Lake Western High School
  • West Bloomfield High School 

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Saginaw County

Participating Schools

  • Arthur Hill High School
  • Birch Run High School
  • Bridgeport High School
  • Carrollton High School
  • Chesaning Union High School
  • Frankenmuth High School
  • Freeland High School
  • Hemlock High School
  • Heritage High School
  • Merrill High School
  • Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
  • Saginaw High School
  • St Charles Community High School
  • Swan Valley High School

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Tina Adam
Implementation Coordinator
Email Tina

St. Clair County

Participating Schools 

  • Algonac High School
  • Blue Water Middle College Academy
  • Capac High School
  • Capac Virtual Education Program
  • Harrison Center
  • Landmark Academy
  • Marine City High School
  • Marysville High School
  • Memphis High School
  • Port Huron High School
  • Port Huron Northern High School
  • St Clair High School
  • St. Clair TEC
  • St. Clair Virtual Learning Academy
  • Yale High School

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa

Wayne County

Participating Schools 

  • Taylor Community Schools

Local MI Bright Future Contact

Lisa Gordon
Program Manager
Email Lisa